GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Aspen Hill Warriors

14501 Homecrest Rd. Silver Spring, MD 2090614501 Homecrest Rd Silver Spring MD 20906
Get Google Directions

Phone: 301-598-5200
Notes: I-495 to Connecticut Ave North (towards Kensington). After the fire station on your left bear sharp left to stay on Conneticut Ave. (the right fork become University Blvd). Continue North for ~6-7 miles to the end of Connecticut and turn right on Bel Pre Rd. At next light, turn left onto Homecrest Rd. and club will be about 150 yards on your right.


Team Lines Won Weeks 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23 04/09
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red 0 7/14 3 1 3 4 4 5 3
Aspen Hill Warriors 0 7/14 0 3 2 2 1 0 3
McLean Racquet Club Gold 0 7/14 2 2 3 4 3 3 2
Worldgate Wildcats 0 7/14 3 4 3 4 2 4 5
Congressional Blue 0 7/14 4 2 1 1 4 1 2
Aspen Hill 2 0 7/14 1 2 2 1 1 3 3
River Bend Foxes 0 7/14 2 3 2 3 4 2 2
Palisades Green 0 7/14 5 3 4 1 1 2 0

Divisions: B3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Worldgate Wildcats6102510004931399333
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red6102311015130419332
McLean Racquet Club Gold4301916004337395374
River Bend Foxes3401817004039361370
Palisades Green3401619004341385372
Congressional Blue2501520003943382387
Aspen Hill 22501322002849311382
Aspen Hill Warriors2501123012750297399

Schedule

APR
9
Tuesday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Gold
A
APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red
A
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Congressional Blue
H
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
River Bend Foxes
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Worldgate Wildcats
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill 2
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Palisades Green
H
SEP
3
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Congressional Blue
A
SEP
10
Tuesday - 10:00 am
River Bend Foxes
A
SEP
17
Tuesday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Gold
H
SEP
24
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red
H
OCT
1
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Worldgate Wildcats
H
OCT
8
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill 2
H
OCT
15
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Palisades Green
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms