GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Bretton Woods 2

15700 River Rd. Germantown, MD 2087415700 River Rd Germantown MD 20874
Get Google Directions

Phone: 301-948-3357, 318
Club Rep: Dave Johnson 240.848.9135

Team Lines Won Weeks 05/20 05/13 05/06 04/29 04/22 04/08
McLean Raquet Club Aces 0 6/14 4 5 4 4 5 5
Mount Vernon Nellies 0 6/14 1 4 5 3 3 3
Bretton Woods 2 0 6/14 4 1 3 1 5 4
Tuckahoe Gold 0 5/14 1 1 4 2 1
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots 0 5/14 3 3 2 0 0
Palisades 2 0 5/14 2 0 2 4 4
Chesterbrook S&T 0 5/14 5 2 1 0 2
River Falls Red Hots 0 4/14 0 0 1 1

Divisions: C2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
McLean Raquet Club Aces600273005510361178
Mount Vernon Nellies5101911003625293233
Bretton Woods 24201812004028338290
Palisades 22301213002830257281
Chesterbrook S&T1401015002532236250
Tuckahoe Gold140916002235234289
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots230817001938220290
River Falls Red Hots0402153043180208

Schedule

APR
8
Monday - 10:00 am
River Falls Red Hots
A
APR
22
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots
A
APR
29
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Raquet Club Aces
H
MAY
6
Monday - 10:00 am
Palisades 2
H
MAY
13
Monday - 10:00 am
Mount Vernon Nellies
H
MAY
20
Monday - 10:00 am
Tuckahoe Gold
H
JUN
3
Monday - 10:00 am
Chesterbrook S&T
H
SEP
9
Monday - 10:00 am
River Falls Red Hots
H
SEP
16
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots
H
SEP
23
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Raquet Club Aces
A
SEP
30
Monday - 10:00 am
Palisades 2
H
OCT
7
Monday - 10:00 am
Mount Vernon Nellies
A
OCT
14
Monday - 10:00 am
Tuckahoe Gold
A
OCT
21
Monday - 10:00 am
Chesterbrook S&T
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms