GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

River Bend Slice Girls

375 Walker Rd. Great Falls, VA 220669901 Beach Mill Rd Great Falls VA 22066
Get Google Directions

Phone: 703-759-2400
Club Rep: Trevor Spracklin
Club Pro: Trevor Spracklin

Team Lines Won Weeks 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23 04/09
Belmont Country Club 20 5/12 3 3 5 5 4
Bretton Woods CC 15 4/12 2 5 5 3 B
Reston Bronze 11 4/12 2 2 B 2 5
Carderock White 10 4/12 B 0 3 4 3
McLean S&H Match Makers 9 5/12 3 4 0 1 1
River Bend Slice Girls 6 4/12 3 1 0 B 2
Great Falls Silver 4 4/12 2 B 2 0 0

Divisions: C1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Belmont Country Club500204104510316190
Bretton Woods CC310155003115237181
Reston Bronze130119002324211226
Carderock White3101010002024191195
McLean S&H Match Makers230916002035227289
River Bend Slice Girls130613101727183216
Great Falls Silver040416001132167235

Schedule

APR
9
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Carderock White
H
APR
23
 
Bye
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Belmont Country Club
A
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
McLean S&H Match Makers
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Great Falls Silver
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bretton Woods CC
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Reston Bronze
A
SEP
3
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Belmont Country Club
H
SEP
10
 
Bye
SEP
17
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Carderock White
A
SEP
24
Tuesday - 10:00 am
McLean S&H Match Makers
A
OCT
1
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Great Falls Silver
H
OCT
8
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bretton Woods CC
H
OCT
15
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Reston Bronze
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms