GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Aspen Hill 2

14501 Homecrest Rd. Silver Spring, MD 2090614501 Homecrest Rd Silver Spring MD 20906
Get Google Directions

Phone: 301-598-5200
Notes: I-495 to Connecticut Ave North (towards Kensington). After the fire station on your left bear sharp left to stay on Conneticut Ave. (the right fork become University Blvd). Continue North for ~6-7 miles to the end of Connecticut and turn right on Bel Pre Rd. At next light, turn left onto Homecrest Rd. and club will be about 150 yards on your right.


Team Lines Won Weeks 04/09
Worldgate Wildcats 0 1/14 5
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red 0 1/14 3
Aspen Hill 2 0 1/14 3
Aspen Hill Warriors 0 1/14 3
Congressional Blue 0 1/14 2
McLean Racquet Club Gold 0 1/14 2
Palisades Green 0 1/14 0
River Bend Foxes 0 1/14 2

Divisions: B3 MatchesPrint Match Results


Divisions: B3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Worldgate Wildcats10000001047151
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red1000200767461
Aspen Hill 21000200645139
Aspen Hill Warriors1000200665665
Congressional Blue0100300676174
McLean Racquet Club Gold0100300666556
Palisades Green01005004105171
River Bend Foxes0100300463951

Schedule

APR
9
Tuesday - 10:00 am
River Bend Foxes
H
APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Palisades Green
H
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red
A
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Worldgate Wildcats
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Gold
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill Warriors
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Congressional Blue
A
SEP
3
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red
H
SEP
10
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Worldgate Wildcats
H
SEP
17
Tuesday - 10:00 am
River Bend Foxes
A
SEP
24
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Palisades Green
A
OCT
1
Tuesday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Gold
A
OCT
8
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill Warriors
A
OCT
15
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Congressional Blue
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms