GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

McLean Racquet Club Gold

1472 Chain Bridge Rd. McLean, VA 221011472 Chain Bridge Rd McLean VA 22101
Get Google Directions

Phone: 703-356-3300
Club Rep: Paige Smith 703.608.2229

Team Lines Won Weeks 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23 04/09
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red 0 7/14 3 1 3 4 4 5 3
Aspen Hill Warriors 0 7/14 0 3 2 2 1 0 3
McLean Racquet Club Gold 0 7/14 2 2 3 4 3 3 2
Worldgate Wildcats 0 7/14 3 4 3 4 2 4 5
Congressional Blue 0 7/14 4 2 1 1 4 1 2
Aspen Hill 2 0 7/14 1 2 2 1 1 3 3
River Bend Foxes 0 7/14 2 3 2 3 4 2 2
Palisades Green 0 7/14 5 3 4 1 1 2 0

Divisions: B3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Worldgate Wildcats6102510004931399333
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red6102311015130419332
McLean Racquet Club Gold4301916004337395374
River Bend Foxes3401817004039361370
Palisades Green3401619004341385372
Congressional Blue2501520003943382387
Aspen Hill 22501322002849311382
Aspen Hill Warriors2501123012750297399

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

McLean Racquet Club Gold W L
Captains
Diane Diner (C) 24
Heather Kadel (CC) 23
Players
Muniza Arifin 50
Angie Carbone 41
Mary-Frances Daly 30
Bernadette Donofrio 23
Kate Kelly 31
Nell Koopman 00
Alison LeMaster 21
Errin Matechak 34
Kiya Penzien-Sibley 12
Alisa Schultz 40
Erin Shaffer 03
Haruka Toba 21
Alby Williams 13
Melody Ziegler 21
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Becky Hsu 13
Players Subbing for this Team
Christine Hopkins (S) 00
Daisy Khalifa (S) 10
Samriti Malik (S) 00
Nancy McDowell (S) 01
Claudia Peters (S) 00
Genie Strong (S) 01

Schedule

APR
9
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill Warriors
H
APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
River Bend Foxes
H
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Worldgate Wildcats
H
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Congressional Blue
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill 2
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Palisades Green
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red
H
SEP
3
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Worldgate Wildcats
A
SEP
10
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Congressional Blue
H
SEP
17
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill Warriors
A
SEP
24
Tuesday - 10:00 am
River Bend Foxes
A
OCT
1
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill 2
H
OCT
8
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Palisades Green
H
OCT
15
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms