GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

McLean Racquet Club Gold

1472 Chain Bridge Rd. McLean, VA 221011472 Chain Bridge Rd McLean VA 22101
Get Google Directions

Phone: 703-356-3300
Club Rep: Paige Smith 703.608.2229

Team Lines Won Weeks 04/09
Worldgate Wildcats 0 1/14 5
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red 0 1/14 3
Aspen Hill 2 0 1/14 3
Aspen Hill Warriors 0 1/14 3
Congressional Blue 0 1/14 2
McLean Racquet Club Gold 0 1/14 2
Palisades Green 0 1/14 0
River Bend Foxes 0 1/14 2

Divisions: B3 MatchesPrint Match Results


Divisions: B3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Worldgate Wildcats10000001047151
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red1000200767461
Aspen Hill 21000200645139
Aspen Hill Warriors1000200665665
Congressional Blue0100300676174
McLean Racquet Club Gold0100300666556
Palisades Green01005004105171
River Bend Foxes0100300463951

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

McLean Racquet Club Gold W L
Captains
Diane Diner (C) 01
Heather Kadel (CC) 01
Players
Muniza Arifin 10
Angie Carbone 10
Mary-Frances Daly 00
Bernadette Donofrio 01
Kate Kelly 01
Nell Koopman 00
Alison LeMaster 00
Errin Matechak 01
Kiya Penzien-Sibley 00
Alisa Schultz 10
Haruka Toba 00
Alby Williams 10
Melody Ziegler 00
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Becky Hsu 01
Players Subbing for this Team
Christine Hopkins (S) 00
Daisy Khalifa (S) 00
Samriti Malik (S) 00
Nancy McDowell (S) 00
Claudia Peters (S) 00
Genie Strong (S) 00

Schedule

APR
9
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill Warriors
H
APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
River Bend Foxes
H
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Worldgate Wildcats
H
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Congressional Blue
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill 2
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Palisades Green
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red
H
SEP
3
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Worldgate Wildcats
A
SEP
10
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Congressional Blue
H
SEP
17
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill Warriors
A
SEP
24
Tuesday - 10:00 am
River Bend Foxes
A
OCT
1
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Aspen Hill 2
H
OCT
8
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Palisades Green
H
OCT
15
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Cardinal Hill 50 Shades of Red
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms