GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Aspen Hill 1

14501 Homecrest Rd. Silver Spring, MD 2090614501 Homecrest Rd Silver Spring MD 20906
Get Google Directions

Phone: 301-598-5200
Notes: I-495 to Connecticut Ave North (towards Kensington). After the fire station on your left bear sharp left to stay on Conneticut Ave. (the right fork become University Blvd). Continue North for ~6-7 miles to the end of Connecticut and turn right on Bel Pre Rd. At next light, turn left onto Homecrest Rd. and club will be about 150 yards on your right.


Team Lines Won Weeks 05/15 05/08 05/01 04/24 04/10
Mount Vernon Aces 0 5/14 5 2 5 4 3
River Falls White 0 5/14 3 3 4 1 3
Fairfax Platinum 0 5/14 2 4 4 5 3
McLean Racquet Club Silver 0 5/14 0 2 5 3 2
McLean S&H Racquettes 0 5/14 0 3 1 5 3
Fairfax Pearls 0 5/14 5 4 1 2 2
Burke Purple 0 5/14 0 1 0 0 2
Aspen Hill 1 0 5/14 0 1 0 0 2

Divisions: A2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Mount Vernon Aces410196003915275191
Fairfax Platinum410187003620259219
River Falls White4101410103323271213
Fairfax Pearls2301411003027252258
McLean Racquet Club Silver2301213002827257243
McLean S&H Racquettes311128002720208196
Burke Purple050322001046192307
Aspen Hill 104131601934146233

Schedule

APR
10
Wednesday - 10:00 am
River Falls White
H
APR
24
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Fairfax Platinum
A
MAY
1
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Mount Vernon Aces
A
MAY
8
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Fairfax Pearls
A
MAY
15
Wednesday - 10:00 am
McLean S&H Racquettes
H
MAY
22
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Burke Purple
A
MAY
29
Wednesday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Silver
H
SEP
4
Wednesday - 10:00 am
River Falls White
A
SEP
11
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Fairfax Platinum
H
SEP
18
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Mount Vernon Aces
H
SEP
25
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Fairfax Pearls
H
OCT
2
Wednesday - 10:00 am
McLean S&H Racquettes
A
OCT
9
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Burke Purple
H
OCT
16
Wednesday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Silver
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms