GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

The Bready Bunch

814 Ferndale Ave Herndon, VA 20170814 Ferndale Ave Herndon VA 20170
Get Google Directions

Notes: I-495 to Rte. 267 (Dulles Toll Rd.) West to Exit 10 (Herndon), turn Right onto Elden St, go ~1 mile (beyond the 5th stop light) and turn Left onto Ferndale Ave. Go .3 miles and turn Right into Herndon Community Center parking lot. Courts are on the left.


Team Lines Won Weeks 05/15 05/08 05/01 04/24 04/10
Cosca Silver 17 5/14 3 2 4 3 5
Great Falls 16 5/14 4 4 5 3 0
Reston Gold 14 5/14 2 2 4 2 4
Autumnwood Rally Girls 13 5/14 3 3 1 2 4
The Bready Bunch 13 5/14 4 3 0 5 1
Mount Vernon Magic 10 5/14 1 1 1 2 5
Belmont CC White 10 5/14 2 1 4 3 0
Two Seasons Sapphires 7 5/14 1 4 1 0 1

Divisions: B1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Cosca Silver410178003422272205
Great Falls410169003424275247
Reston Gold2301411003026281249
Autumnwood Rally Girls3201311102725242235
The Bready Bunch3201312002825238248
Mount Vernon Magic1401015002131218256
Belmont CC White2301015002529244259
Two Seasons Sapphires140715212037224295

Schedule

APR
10
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Autumnwood Rally Girls
A
APR
24
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Two Seasons Sapphires
A
MAY
1
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Great Falls
A
MAY
8
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Reston Gold
A
MAY
15
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Mount Vernon Magic
H
MAY
22
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Belmont CC White
H
MAY
29
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Cosca Silver
H
SEP
4
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Autumnwood Rally Girls
H
SEP
11
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Two Seasons Sapphires
H
SEP
18
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Great Falls
H
SEP
25
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Reston Gold
H
OCT
2
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Mount Vernon Magic
A
OCT
9
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Belmont CC White
A
OCT
16
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Cosca Silver
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms