GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Tuckahoe Gold

1814 Great Falls Street, McLean, VA 22101
Get Google Directions

Club Website
Club Rep: Mani Barajas-Alexander

Team Lines Won Weeks 05/20 05/13 05/06 04/29 04/22 04/08
McLean Raquet Club Aces 23 5/14 5 4 4 5 5
Mount Vernon Nellies 18 5/14 4 5 3 3 3
Bretton Woods 2 14 5/14 1 3 1 5 4
Palisades 2 12 5/14 2 0 2 4 4
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots 8 5/14 3 3 2 0 0
Tuckahoe Gold 8 4/14 1 4 2 1
Chesterbrook S&T 5 4/14 2 1 0 2
River Falls Red Hots 2 3/14 0 1 1

Divisions: C2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
McLean Raquet Club Aces50023200468302154
Mount Vernon Nellies500187003416269174
Bretton Woods 23201411003224269244
Palisades 22301213002830257281
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots230817001938220290
Tuckahoe Gold130812001827188220
Chesterbrook S&T040515001532175230
River Falls Red Hots0302103042160147

Schedule

APR
8
Monday - 10:00 am
Palisades 2
H
APR
22
Monday - 10:00 am
Mount Vernon Nellies
A
APR
29
Monday - 10:00 am
River Falls Red Hots
H
MAY
6
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Raquet Club Aces
H
MAY
20
Monday - 10:00 am
Bretton Woods 2
A
JUN
3
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots
H
JUN
10
Monday - 10:00 am
Chesterbrook S&T
H
SEP
9
Monday - 10:00 am
Palisades 2
A
SEP
16
Monday - 10:00 am
Mount Vernon Nellies
H
SEP
23
Monday - 10:00 am
River Falls Red Hots
A
SEP
30
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Raquet Club Aces
A
OCT
7
Monday - 10:00 am
Chesterbrook S&T
H
OCT
14
Monday - 10:00 am
Bretton Woods 2
H
OCT
21
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms