GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Great Falls Silver

761 Walker Rd. Great Falls, VA 22066761 Walker Rd Great Falls VA 22066
Get Google Directions

Phone: 703-759-7156

Dates
Team Lines Won Weeks 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23
Belmont Country Club 0 6/12 3 B 3 3 5 5
Bretton Woods CC 0 6/12 4 1 2 5 5 3
Reston Bronze 0 6/12 3 3 2 2 B 2
Carderock White 0 6/12 2 2 B 0 3 4
McLean S&H Match Makers 0 6/12 B 0 3 4 0 1
River Bend Slice Girls 0 6/12 2 4 3 1 0 B
Great Falls Silver 0 6/12 1 5 2 B 2 0

Divisions: C1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Belmont Country Club600236105216363242
Bretton Woods CC4202010004326340271
Reston Bronze3301713003534316328
Carderock White3301416003337310298
River Bend Slice Girls2401215302836277307
Great Falls Silver1501020002443268338
McLean S&H Match Makers240921002245269359

Schedule

APR
9
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Reston Bronze
A
APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Belmont Country Club
H
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Carderock White
A
MAY
7
 
Bye
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
River Bend Slice Girls
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
McLean S&H Match Makers
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bretton Woods CC
A
SEP
3
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Carderock White
H
SEP
10
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Belmont Country Club
A
SEP
17
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Reston Bronze
H
SEP
24
 
Bye
OCT
1
Tuesday - 10:00 am
River Bend Slice Girls
A
OCT
8
Tuesday - 10:00 am
McLean S&H Match Makers
A
OCT
15
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bretton Woods CC
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms