GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Georgetown Prep

10900 Rockville Pike Rockville, MD 2085210900 Rockville Pike Rockville MD 20852
Get Google Directions

Phone: 301-816-9713
Club Rep: Mark DiChiara

Team Lines Won Weeks 05/29 05/22 05/15 05/08 05/01 04/24 04/10
Tuckahoe Black 0 6/12 3 4 2 2 3 2 B
Hains Point 0 6/12 2 B 2 3 3 3 1
Fairfax Gems 0 6/12 3 1 2 B 2 3 2
Georgetown Prep 0 6/12 3 5 B 2 2 2 4
TennisPlex 1 0 6/12 2 3 3 3 B 3 3
McLean Racquet Club Bronze 0 6/12 B 2 3 3 3 2 1
Cattail Creek CC 0 6/12 2 0 3 2 2 B 4

Divisions: B2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Georgetown Prep3301812004127345299
TennisPlex 15101713003934335322
Tuckahoe Black3301614003337305338
Hains Point3301415013335293304
McLean Racquet Club Bronze3301416003633339297
Fairfax Gems2401317002940277332
Cattail Creek CC2401316013237298300

Schedule

APR
10
Wednesday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Bronze
A
APR
24
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Fairfax Gems
H
MAY
1
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Tuckahoe Black
H
MAY
8
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Hains Point
H
MAY
15
 
Bye
MAY
22
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Cattail Creek CC
A
MAY
29
Wednesday - 10:00 am
TennisPlex 1
A
SEP
4
Wednesday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Bronze
H
SEP
11
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Fairfax Gems
A
SEP
18
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Tuckahoe Black
A
SEP
25
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Hains Point
A
OCT
2
 
Bye
OCT
9
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Cattail Creek CC
H
OCT
16
Wednesday - 10:00 am
TennisPlex 1
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms