GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Bretton Woods 2

15700 River Rd. Germantown, MD 2087415700 River Rd Germantown MD 20874
Get Google Directions

Phone: 301-948-3357, 318
Club Rep: Dave Johnson 240.848.9135

Dates
Team Lines Won Weeks 06/10 06/03 05/20 05/13 05/06 04/29 04/22
McLean Raquet Club Aces 0 7/14 5 4 5 4 4 5
Mount Vernon Nellies 0 7/14 3 1 4 5 3 3
Bretton Woods 2 0 7/14 4 4 1 3 1 5
Tuckahoe Gold 0 7/14 1 3 1 1 4 2
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots 0 7/14 2 3 5 3 2 0
Palisades 2 0 6/14 2 2 0 2 4
Chesterbrook S&T 0 7/14 4 1 5 2 1 0
River Falls Red Hots 0 6/14 0 0 0 0 1

Divisions: C2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
McLean Raquet Club Aces700323006510422196
Mount Vernon Nellies6102213004229342279
Bretton Woods 25202213004732387336
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots3401520003446343371
Chesterbrook S&T2501519103642342349
Palisades 22401416003236303330
Tuckahoe Gold2501322003247338405
River Falls Red Hots06022530551125336

Schedule

APR
8
Monday - 10:00 am
River Falls Red Hots
A
APR
22
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots
A
APR
29
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Raquet Club Aces
H
MAY
6
Monday - 10:00 am
Palisades 2
H
MAY
13
Monday - 10:00 am
Mount Vernon Nellies
H
MAY
20
Monday - 10:00 am
Tuckahoe Gold
H
JUN
3
Monday - 10:00 am
Chesterbrook S&T
H
SEP
9
Monday - 10:00 am
River Falls Red Hots
H
SEP
16
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots
H
SEP
23
Monday - 10:00 am
McLean Raquet Club Aces
A
SEP
30
Monday - 10:00 am
Palisades 2
H
OCT
7
Monday - 10:00 am
Mount Vernon Nellies
A
OCT
14
Monday - 10:00 am
Tuckahoe Gold
A
OCT
21
Monday - 10:00 am
Chesterbrook S&T
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms