GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

McLean Racquet Club Purple

1472 Chain Bridge Rd. McLean, VA 221011472 Chain Bridge Rd McLean VA 22101
Get Google Directions

Phone: 703-356-3300
Club Rep: Paige Smith 703.608.2229

Dates
Team Standings Lines Won Weeks Played 10/08 10/01 09/24 09/17 09/10 06/11 06/04
McLean Racquet Club Purple 28 10/12 3 0 3 5
Anne Arundel 24 8/12 2 5 3
Four Seasons Red 22 9/12 2 2 B 0
Rockville 22 7/12 3 B 4
Cabin John 18 8/12 3 2 B 2
Ashburn Diamonds 17 8/12 2 3 B 3
Fairfax Diamonds 14 8/12 B 3 2 1 2

Divisions: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
McLean Racquet Club Purple7302819126145508432
Anne Arundel5302416005139424358
Four Seasons Red5402222104553393472
Rockville5202211203137284311
Cabin John3501818404342379381
Ashburn Diamonds3501718413340302329
Fairfax Diamonds1701423304149395402

Schedule

APR
9
Monday
Four Seasons Red
A
APR
16
Monday
Rockville
H
APR
23
Monday
Fairfax Diamonds *****
A
APR
30
Monday
Anne Arundel
H
MAY
7
Monday
Ashburn Diamonds
A
MAY
14
Monday
Cabin John
H
MAY
21
 
Bye
SEP
10
Monday - 10:00 am
Four Seasons Red
H
SEP
24
Monday - 10:00 am
Fairfax Diamonds
H
OCT
1
Monday - 10:00 am
Anne Arundel
A
OCT
8
Monday - 10:00 am
Ashburn Diamonds
H
OCT
15
Monday - 10:00 am
Cabin John
A
OCT
22
 
Bye
NOV
5
Monday - 10:00 am
Rockville
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.