GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

A2

Notes: Please make sure you check the location of the matches against the Fairfax teams. Most home matches are at Fairfax Racquet Club, but there are a few matches scheduled for Jefferson District Park.

Print Standings Print Schedule
Team Lines Won Weeks 05/29 05/22 05/15 05/08 05/01 04/24 04/10
Fairfax Platinum 27 7/14 5 4 2 4 4 5 3
Mount Vernon Aces 24 7/14 4 1 5 2 5 4 3
River Falls White 24 7/14 5 5 3 3 4 1 3
McLean Racquet Club Silver 21 7/14 4 5 0 2 5 3 2
McLean S&H Racquettes 15 7/14 0 0 3 3 1 5 3
Fairfax Pearls 15 7/14 1 0 5 4 1 2 2
Aspen Hill 1 8 7/14 1 2 2 1 0 0 2
Burke Purple 6 7/14 0 3 0 1 0 0 2

Aspen Hill 1McLean Racquet Club Silver (McLean Silver)
Burke PurpleMcLean S&H Racquettes
Fairfax PearlsMount Vernon Aces (Mt.Vernon Aces)
Fairfax PlatinumRiver Falls White

Divisions: A2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Fairfax Platinum610278005525393314
Mount Vernon Aces5202411005027383291
River Falls White6102410105324397262
McLean Racquet Club Silver4302114004732400340
McLean S&H Racquettes4301520004042366381
Fairfax Pearls2501520003345317384
Aspen Hill 1070826011858280417
Burke Purple160629001760268415
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms