GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

C2

Print Standings Print Schedule
Dates
Team Standings Lines Won Weeks Played 11/05 11/01 10/31 10/30 10/29 10/22 10/19
Carderock White 0 14/14 2.5 4.5 5 3
Bretton Woods 2 0 14/14 5 3
Great Falls Silver 0 14/14 3 3 5 2
Palisades 2 0 14/14 2 3 0.5 2
Mount Vernon Nellies 0 14/14 4
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots 0 14/14 2 1
River Falls Red Hots 0 14/14 2 0 0
Tuckahoe Gold 0 14/14 2.5 0
Week
1
Apr 9 - 10:00amTuckahoe Gold @ River Falls Red Hots Apr 9 - 10:00amCarderock White @ Palisades 2 Apr 9 - 10:00amGreat Falls Silver @ Mt.Vernon Nellies Apr 9 - 10:00amBretton Woods 2 @ McLean Racquet Hot Shots
Week
2
Apr 16 - 10:00amPalisades 2 @ Mt.Vernon Nellies Apr 16 - 10:00amGreat Falls Silver @ Carderock White   
Week
3
Apr 23 - 10:00amCarderock White @ Tuckahoe Gold Apr 23 - 10:00amRiver Falls Red Hots @ Palisades 2 Apr 23 - 10:00amGreat Falls Silver @ McLean Racquet Hot Shots Apr 23 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Nellies @ Bretton Woods 2
Week
4
Apr 30 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Nellies @ River Falls Red Hots Apr 30 - 10:00amTuckahoe Gold @ Palisades 2 Apr 30 - 10:00amMcLean Racquet Hot Shots @ Carderock White Apr 30 - 10:00amGreat Falls Silver @ Bretton Woods 2
Week
5
May 7 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Nellies @ Tuckahoe Gold May 7 - 10:00amPalisades 2 @ McLean Racquet Hot Shots May 7 - 10:00amRiver Falls Red Hots @ Great Falls Silver May 7 - 10:00amCarderock White @ Bretton Woods 2
Week
6
May 14 - 10:00amMcLean Racquet Hot Shots @ Tuckahoe Gold May 14 - 10:00amCarderock White @ Mt.Vernon Nellies May 14 - 10:00amPalisades 2 @ Great Falls Silver  
Week
7
May 21 - 10:00amBretton Woods 2 @ Palisades 2 May 21 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Nellies @ McLean Racquet Hot Shots May 21 - 10:00amTuckahoe Gold @ Great Falls Silver May 21 - 10:00amRiver Falls Red Hots @ Carderock White
Week
8
May 31 - 10:00amBretton Woods 2 @ River Falls Red Hots    
Week
9
Jun 4 - 10:00amBretton Woods 2 @ Tuckahoe Gold Jun 4 - 10:00amMcLean Racquet Hot Shots @ River Falls Red Hots   
Week
10
Sep 10 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Nellies @ Great Falls Silver Sep 10 - 10:00amMcLean Racquet Hot Shots @ Bretton Woods 2   
Week
11
Sep 17 - 10:00amRiver Falls Red Hots @ McLean Racquet Hot Shots Sep 21 - 10:00amTuckahoe Gold @ Bretton Woods 2   
Week
12
Sep 24 - 10:00amBretton Woods 2 @ Mt.Vernon Nellies Sep 27 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Nellies @ Palisades 2   
Week
13
Oct 1 - 10:00amPalisades 2 @ Tuckahoe Gold Oct 1 - 10:00amRiver Falls Red Hots @ Mt.Vernon Nellies Oct 1 - 10:00amCarderock White @ McLean Racquet Hot Shots Oct 1 - 10:00amBretton Woods 2 @ Great Falls Silver
Week
14
Oct 8 - 10:00amGreat Falls Silver @ River Falls Red Hots Oct 8 - 10:00amMcLean Racquet Hot Shots @ Palisades 2 Oct 8 - 10:00amTuckahoe Gold @ Mt.Vernon Nellies Oct 8 - 10:00amBretton Woods 2 @ Carderock White
Week
15
Oct 15 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Nellies @ Carderock White Oct 15 - 10:00amTuckahoe Gold @ McLean Racquet Hot Shots Oct 16 - 10:00amRiver Falls Red Hots @ Tuckahoe Gold Oct 19 - 10:00amCarderock White @ Great Falls Silver
Week
16
Oct 22 - 10:00amGreat Falls Silver @ Tuckahoe Gold Oct 22 - 10:00amCarderock White @ River Falls Red Hots Oct 22 - 10:00amMcLean Racquet Hot Shots @ Mt.Vernon Nellies Oct 22 - 10:00amPalisades 2 @ Bretton Woods 2
Week
17
Oct 29 - 10:00amPalisades 2 @ Carderock White Oct 30 - 10:00amRiver Falls Red Hots @ Bretton Woods 2 Oct 31 - 10:00amMcLean Racquet Hot Shots @ Great Falls Silver Nov 1 - 10:00amPalisades 2 @ River Falls Red Hots
Week
18
Nov 5 - 10:00amGreat Falls Silver @ Palisades 2 Nov 5 - 10:00amTuckahoe Gold @ Carderock White   

Bretton Woods 2Mount Vernon Nellies (Mt.Vernon Nellies)
Carderock WhitePalisades 2
Great Falls SilverRiver Falls Red Hots
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots (McLean Racquet Hot Shots)Tuckahoe Gold

Divisions: C2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Carderock White13015872010825734387
Bretton Woods 211304919009846735501
Great Falls Silver10404128108864738643
Mount Vernon Nellies7703931008971745648
Palisades 27703731018872751707
McLean Racquet Club Hot Shots31102147204799547723
River Falls Red Hots212017475036100423727
Tuckahoe Gold211114514033110461798

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.