GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

A2

Notes: Please make sure you check the location of the matches against the Fairfax teams. Most home matches are at Fairfax Racquet Club, but there are a few matches scheduled for Jefferson District Park.

Print Standings Print Schedule
Team Lines Won Weeks 04/10
McLean S&H Racquettes 0 1/14 3
Mount Vernon Aces 0 1/14 3
River Falls White 0 1/14 3
Fairfax Pearls 0 1/14 2
Fairfax Platinum 0 1/14 3
McLean Racquet Club Silver 0 1/14 2
Aspen Hill 1 0 1/14 2
Burke Purple 0 1/14 2
Week
1
Apr 10 - 10:00amFairfax Pearls @ McLean S&H Racquettes Apr 10 - 10:00amMcLean Silver @ Fairfax Platinum
(JDP)
Apr 10 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Aces @ Burke Purple Apr 10 - 10:00amRiver Falls White @ Aspen Hill 1
Week
2
Apr 24 - 10:00amRiver Falls White @ Mt.Vernon Aces Apr 24 - 10:00amFairfax Pearls @ McLean Silver Apr 24 - 10:00amBurke Purple @ McLean S&H Racquettes Apr 24 - 10:00amAspen Hill 1 @ Fairfax Platinum
Week
3
May 1 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Racquettes @ River Falls White May 1 - 10:00amAspen Hill 1 @ Mt.Vernon Aces May 1 - 10:00amFairfax Platinum @ Fairfax Pearls May 1 - 10:00amMcLean Silver @ Burke Purple
Week
4
May 8 - 10:00amRiver Falls White @ McLean Silver May 8 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Aces @ McLean S&H Racquettes May 8 - 10:00amAspen Hill 1 @ Fairfax Pearls May 8 - 10:00amFairfax Platinum @ Burke Purple
Week
5
May 15 - 10:00amFairfax Platinum @ River Falls White May 15 - 10:00amMcLean Silver @ Mt.Vernon Aces May 15 - 10:00amBurke Purple @ Fairfax Pearls May 15 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Racquettes @ Aspen Hill 1
Week
6
May 22 - 10:00amFairfax Pearls @ River Falls White May 22 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Racquettes @ McLean Silver May 22 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Aces @ Fairfax Platinum May 22 - 10:00amAspen Hill 1 @ Burke Purple
Week
7
May 29 - 10:00amBurke Purple @ River Falls White May 29 - 10:00amFairfax Pearls @ Mt.Vernon Aces May 29 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Racquettes @ Fairfax Platinum May 29 - 10:00amMcLean Silver @ Aspen Hill 1
Week
8
Sep 4 - 10:00amAspen Hill 1 @ River Falls White Sep 4 - 10:00amBurke Purple @ Mt.Vernon Aces Sep 4 - 10:00amFairfax Platinum @ McLean Silver Sep 4 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Racquettes @ Fairfax Pearls
Week
9
Sep 11 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Aces @ River Falls White Sep 11 - 10:00amMcLean Silver @ Fairfax Pearls
(JDP)
Sep 11 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Racquettes @ Burke Purple Sep 11 - 10:00amFairfax Platinum @ Aspen Hill 1
Week
10
Sep 18 - 10:00amBurke Purple @ McLean Silver Sep 18 - 10:00amRiver Falls White @ McLean S&H Racquettes Sep 18 - 10:00amFairfax Pearls @ Fairfax Platinum Sep 18 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Aces @ Aspen Hill 1
Week
11
Sep 25 - 10:00amMcLean Silver @ River Falls White Sep 25 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Racquettes @ Mt.Vernon Aces Sep 25 - 10:00amBurke Purple @ Fairfax Platinum Sep 25 - 10:00amFairfax Pearls @ Aspen Hill 1
Week
12
Oct 2 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Aces @ McLean Silver Oct 2 - 10:00amAspen Hill 1 @ McLean S&H Racquettes Oct 2 - 10:00amRiver Falls White @ Fairfax Platinum
(JDP)
Oct 2 - 10:00amFairfax Pearls @ Burke Purple
Week
13
Oct 9 - 10:00amFairfax Platinum @ Mt.Vernon Aces Oct 9 - 10:00amMcLean Silver @ McLean S&H Racquettes Oct 9 - 10:00amRiver Falls White @ Fairfax Pearls Oct 9 - 10:00amBurke Purple @ Aspen Hill 1
Week
14
Oct 16 - 10:00amAspen Hill 1 @ McLean Silver Oct 16 - 10:00amFairfax Platinum @ McLean S&H Racquettes Oct 16 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Aces @ Fairfax Pearls Oct 16 - 10:00amRiver Falls White @ Burke Purple

Aspen Hill 1McLean Racquet Club Silver (McLean Silver)
Burke PurpleMcLean S&H Racquettes
Fairfax PearlsMount Vernon Aces (Mt.Vernon Aces)
Fairfax PlatinumRiver Falls White

Divisions: A2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
McLean S&H Racquettes1003200766253
Mount Vernon Aces1003200745649
River Falls White1003200745743
Fairfax Platinum1003200654855
Fairfax Pearls0102300675362
McLean Racquet Club Silver0102300565548
Aspen Hill 10102300474357
Burke Purple0102300474956
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms