GWTA
Greater Washington Tennis Association

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

C1

Print Standings Print Schedule
Dates
Team Standings Lines Won Weeks Played 10/30 10/23 10/16 10/09 10/02 09/25 09/18
McLean S&H Match Makers 0 14/14 1 3 2 0 1
River Bend Slice Girls 0 14/14 5 1 3 4 4
Mount Vernon Marthas 0 14/14 5 2 2 5 3
Reston Bronze 0 14/14 2 2 2 0 2 2
Burke Diamonds 0 14/14 3 3 3 1 4
McLean Racquet Club Aces 0 14/14 3 0 2 3 2
Belmont Country Club 0 14/14 3 4 4 2 3 1
TennisPlex 2 0 14/14 0 5 3 2 3
Week
1
Apr 3Burke Diamonds @ TennisPlex 2 Apr 3McLean Aces @ River Bend Slice Girls Apr 3Belmont Country Club @ Mt.Vernon Marthas Apr 3Reston Bronze @ McLean S&H Match Makers
Week
2
Apr 10McLean S&H Match Makers @ TennisPlex 2 Apr 10Mt.Vernon Marthas @ River Bend Slice Girls Apr 10Belmont Country Club @ Reston Bronze Apr 10McLean Aces @ Burke Diamonds
Week
3
Apr 17Reston Bronze @ Mt.Vernon Marthas Apr 17River Bend Slice Girls @ McLean S&H Match Makers Apr 17TennisPlex 2 @ McLean Aces Apr 17Burke Diamonds @ Belmont Country Club
Week
4
Apr 24Mt.Vernon Marthas @ McLean S&H Match Makers Apr 24Reston Bronze @ McLean Aces Apr 24River Bend Slice Girls @ Burke Diamonds Apr 24TennisPlex 2 @ Belmont Country Club
Week
5
May 1Reston Bronze @ River Bend Slice Girls May 1TennisPlex 2 @ Mt.Vernon Marthas May 1McLean S&H Match Makers @ Burke Diamonds May 1McLean Aces @ Belmont Country Club
Week
6
May 8TennisPlex 2 @ Reston Bronze May 8Burke Diamonds @ Mt.Vernon Marthas May 8McLean S&H Match Makers @ McLean Aces May 8River Bend Slice Girls @ Belmont Country Club
Week
7
May 15River Bend Slice Girls @ TennisPlex 2 May 15Belmont Country Club @ McLean S&H Match Makers May 15Mt.Vernon Marthas @ McLean Aces  
Week
8
May 22Burke Diamonds @ Reston Bronze    
Week
9
Sep 4 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Match Makers @ Reston Bronze Sep 4 - 10:00amRiver Bend Slice Girls @ McLean Aces Sep 4 - 10:00amTennisPlex 2 @ Burke Diamonds Sep 4 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Marthas @ Belmont Country Club
Week
10
Sep 11 - 10:00amRiver Bend Slice Girls @ Mt.Vernon Marthas Sep 11 - 10:00amTennisPlex 2 @ McLean S&H Match Makers Sep 11 - 10:00amBurke Diamonds @ McLean Aces  
Week
11
Sep 18 - 10:00amMcLean Aces @ TennisPlex 2 Sep 18 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Match Makers @ River Bend Slice Girls Sep 18 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Marthas @ Reston Bronze Sep 18 - 10:00amBelmont Country Club @ Burke Diamonds
Week
12
Sep 25 - 10:00amBelmont Country Club @ TennisPlex 2 Sep 25 - 10:00amBurke Diamonds @ River Bend Slice Girls Sep 25 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Match Makers @ Mt.Vernon Marthas  
Week
13
Oct 2 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Marthas @ TennisPlex 2 Oct 2 - 10:00amRiver Bend Slice Girls @ Reston Bronze Oct 2 - 10:00amBurke Diamonds @ McLean S&H Match Makers Oct 2 - 10:00amBelmont Country Club @ McLean Aces
Week
14
Oct 9 - 10:00amReston Bronze @ TennisPlex 2 Oct 9 - 10:00amBelmont Country Club @ River Bend Slice Girls Oct 9 - 10:00amMcLean Aces @ McLean S&H Match Makers Oct 9 - 10:00amMt.Vernon Marthas @ Burke Diamonds
Week
15
Oct 16 - 10:00amTennisPlex 2 @ River Bend Slice Girls Oct 16 - 10:00amMcLean Aces @ Mt.Vernon Marthas Oct 16 - 10:00amReston Bronze @ Burke Diamonds Oct 16 - 10:00amMcLean S&H Match Makers @ Belmont Country Club
Week
16
Oct 23 - 10:00amReston Bronze @ Belmont Country Club    
Week
17
Oct 30 - 10:00amMcLean Aces @ Reston Bronze    

Belmont Country ClubMount Vernon Marthas (Mt.Vernon Marthas)
Burke DiamondsReston Bronze
McLean Racquet Club Aces (McLean Aces)River Bend Slice Girls
McLean S&H Match MakersTennisPlex 2

Divisions: C1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamWonLostTiedWonLostForRetWonLostWonLost
Mount Vernon Marthas104047230010056779598
River Bend Slice Girls104046240010161802640
Burke Diamonds9503732018376729700
McLean S&H Match Makers8603335027785714734
Belmont Country Club7703238007185652711
Reston Bronze41003039107085698758
TennisPlex 241002840206891662766
McLean Racquet Club Aces41002743006697668797

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.