Divisions: A1
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

April 8, 2019 Matches

A1 Matches

5   RockvilleversusCabin John   0
Marianne Baker / Allison Lebo By RetiredTamra Kober / Teresa Gehrig
Caryn Krasner / Ylaska Cohen6-2, 6-2Pam Ryan / Sarah Reusing
Monique Fenlon / Jennifer Johnson6-3, 6-2Michele Davis / Janine Lossing
Sol Lopez / Elyse Jacob7-5, 1-6, 6-3Kalyna Nedilsky / Glenda Li
Hedy Brandt / Courtenay Culp6-4, 0-6, 6-2Dao Vissering / Sandra Masterman
2   Stonebridge 4 StarsversusAshburn Diamonds   3
Galen Loehr / Marketa Chromkova6-2, 7-5Sherry Gruden / Molly Melchoir
Staci Brown / Lora Bacanskas6-0, 2-6, 7-6Sharon Armand / Cindy Zettersten
Marcie Robinson / Patricia Cohen4-6, 6-7Kecia Brown / Jennifer Snyder
Nancy Eisner / Amy Gordon Erin Green / Lu Ann Rubenstein By Retired
Lisa Rudden / Lori Clogg1-6, 0-6Tatyana Ayaroglu / Erin Gorman
4   McLean Racquet Club PurpleversusFairfax Diamonds   1
Amy Bundy / Stephanie Evans6-4, 6-2Erika Trost / Fai MacDougald
Suzanne Larne / Sarah Meehan6-7, 6-2, 1-0Debbie Shott / Terry Grim
Akua Donkor / Beth Singer6-1, 6-3Betsy Johnston / Ellen Dickman
Connie McGowan / Dawn Alexander6-3, 6-2Wendy Carvajal / Samantha Han
Yulia Taylor (S) / Joanne Marshall (S)4-6, 5-7Tuyet Cahill (S) / Roxana Schwenk
2   Two Seasons RedversusAnne Arundel   3
Karen Blount / Dava Baumann1-6, 2-6Louise Thomas / Rikke Schrøder Kemp
Julie Dahlberg / Samantha Cronic1-6, 3-6Caroline Cerniglia / Hillary Kuker
Nancy Colleton / Jeanne Baily4-6, 6-2, 8-10Barbara Linke / Kristin Schwitzer
Virginia Greenlaw / Sarah Kimsey6-1, 6-0Lisa Scott / Kasey Kinney
Goli Parvizian / Deb Winchester6-2, 6-3Jensin Sommer / Nicole Foster

April 22, 2019 Matches

3   Cabin JohnversusAnne Arundel   2
Lisa Blasey / Tamra Kober6-2, 6-2Caroline Cerniglia / Hillary Kuker
Michele Davis / Dale Stahl4-6, 4-6Fiorella Jamie / Stef Kiker
Jennifer Beekman / Tracey Dickens7-5, 7-6Barbara Linke / Lisa Scott
Joni Coleman / Maureen Samperton1-6, 4-6Jensin Sommer / Diane McClatchy
Nancy Van Winter / Vicky Parra6-3, 6-4Emily Bear / Nicole Foster
1   Stonebridge 4 StarsversusRockville   4
Francine McLeod / Marketa Chromkova2-6, 5-7Caryn Krasner / Ylaska Cohen
Staci Brown / Maryanne Martin1-6, 5-7Jennifer Johnson / Caryn Vollmer
Karen Battist / Donna Harris2-6, 2-6Allison Lebo / Monique Fenlon
Dawn Johnson / Debra Dager7-5, 6-2Sol Lopez / Heidi Clemmer
Bambi Kramer / Karen Friedman3-6, 1-6Norma Baker / Elyse Jacob
3   Two Seasons RedversusMcLean Racquet Club Purple   2
Dava Baumann / Mary Ann Wagner5-7, 4-6Amy Bundy / Loretta Sevier
Karen Blount / Nancy Colleton6-2, 6-4Kelly Domson / Sarah Meehan
Sarah Kimsey / Virginia Greenlaw7-5, 6-4Akua Donkor / Connie McGowan
Gigi Umana / Linda Carter6-4, 6-2Caitlin Levanson (S) / Lois Peterson
Goli Parvizian / Jeanne Baily6-4, 5-7, 4-6Beth Singer / Tina Williams (S)
1   Ashburn DiamondsversusFairfax Diamonds   4
Sherry Gruden / Zan Shah1-6, 3-6Erika Trost / Fai MacDougald
Kecia Brown / Sharon Armand6-1, 6-7, 3-6Terry Grim / Debbie Shott
Aimee O'Conner / Jennifer Austell0-6, 1-6Maria Maebius / Roxana Schwenk
Ingrid Teasdale / Cindy Zettersten4-6, 1-6Amy Newman / Sandy Herbert
Erin Green / Crystal Cornell6-4, 7-6Samantha Brooks / Wendy Carvajal

April 29, 2019 Matches

5   RockvilleversusAshburn Diamonds   0
Jennifer Johnson / Anna Pomyatinskaya6-0, 6-1Grete Bravo / Sharon Armand
Caryn Krasner / Ylaska Cohen6-1, 6-1Kecia Brown / Sherry Gruden
Allison Lebo / Monique Fenlon6-7, 7-6, 1-0Cindy Zettersten / Tatyana Ayaroglu
Hedy Brandt / Heidi Clemmer6-4, 4-6, 1-0Lu Ann Rubenstein / Jennifer Hunter
Sol Lopez / Norma Baker6-0, 6-0
3   Stonebridge 4 StarsversusTwo Seasons Red   2
Nita Elie / Marketa Chromkova6-2, 7-6Kathy Rigney / Karen Blount
Staci Brown / Lora Bacanskas7-5, 2-6, 6-2Virginia Greenlaw / Sarah Kimsey
Patricia Bibes / Maryanne Martin2-6, 1-6Mary Cassady / Jeanne Baily
Lucy Hurd / Sharon Tompkins4-6, 6-3, 1-0Sherry Haideri / Linda Carter
Donna Harris / Bambi Kramer1-6, 2-6Samantha Cronic / Deb Winchester
4   McLean Racquet Club PurpleversusCabin John   1
Stephanie Evans / Amy Bundy3-6, 6-1, 6-4Lisa Blasey / Michele Davis
Suzanne Larne / Sarah Meehan6-2, 6-4Glenda Li / Pam Ryan
Connie McGowan / Beth Singer6-4, 6-3Jennifer Beekman / Janine Lossing
Yulia Taylor (S) / Caitlin Levanson (S)3-6, 6-4, 6-2Dale Stahl / Joni Coleman
Lois Peterson / Jo Guerrera (S)4-6, 6-1, 4-6Dao Vissering / Kalyna Nedilsky
1   Fairfax DiamondsversusAnne Arundel   4
Erika Trost / Fai MacDougald4-6, 1-6Fiorella Jamie / Louise Thomas
Maria Maebius / Ellen Dickman0-6, 2-6Rikke Schrøder Kemp / Caroline Cerniglia
Debbie Shott / Sandy Herbert7-6, 4-6, 4-6Barbara Linke / Kristin Schwitzer
Wendy Carvajal / Trinh Banks2-6, 6-2, 6-1Jensin Sommer / Diane McClatchy
Roxana Schwenk / Betsy Johnston3-6, 4-6Emily Bear / Lisa Scott

May 6, 2019 Matches

4   Cabin JohnversusFairfax Diamonds   1
Tamra Kober / Teresa Gehrig7-6, 6-7, 1-0Ellen Dickman / Maria Maebius
Michele Davis / Dale Stahl2-6, 6-4, 6-4Fai MacDougald / Erika Trost
Pam Ryan / Glenda Li4-6, 5-7Debbie Shott / Terry Grim
Sarah Reusing / Sandra Masterman6-1, 6-0Betsy Johnston / Wendy Carvajal
Joni Coleman / Kalyna Nedilsky7-6, 6-2Suzanne Yurdin / Pat Cunningham
2   McLean Racquet Club PurpleversusAshburn Diamonds   3
Loretta Sevier / Stephanie Evans1-6, 6-4, 0-1Molly Melchoir / Emily Shepherd
Amy Bundy / Kelly Domson6-4, 3-6, 6-2Tatyana Ayaroglu / Grete Bravo
Suzanne Larne / Sarah Meehan6-0, 6-2Sharon Armand / Jen Goetz
Beth Singer / Dawn Alexander2-6, 6-3, 4-6Cindy Zettersten / Kim Miller
Lois Peterson / Anita Wilson6-4, 3-6, 0-6Erin Gorman / Jennifer Snyder
3   Two Seasons RedversusRockville   2
Laura Smith / Dava Baumann3-6, 0-6Caryn Krasner / Ylaska Cohen
Karen Blount / Nancy Colleton3-6, 5-7Allison Lebo / Monique Fenlon
Mary Cassady / Virginia Greenlaw6-3, 6-1Norma Baker / Elyse Jacob
Sarah Kimsey / Goli Parvizian6-3, 6-1Heidi Clemmer / Susan Towe
By Default
4   Anne ArundelversusStonebridge 4 Stars   1
Rikke Schrøder Kemp / Louise Thomas3-6, 6-4, 7-6Marketa Chromkova / Galen Loehr
Caroline Cerniglia / Hillary Kuker6-2, 7-5Lora Bacanskas / Staci Brown
Dina Esterowitz / Lisa Scott6-4, 6-2Nita Elie / Lucy Hurd
Michelle Reagle / Kareen Whiteley2-6, 6-7Karen Battist / Miriam Ostria
By Default

May 13, 2019 Matches

1   Fairfax DiamondsversusTwo Seasons Red   4
Erika Trost / Fai MacDougald4-6, 6-4, 0-1Kathy Rigney / Dava Baumann
Terry Grim / Debbie Shott6-1, 5-7, 2-6Karen Blount / Nancy Colleton
Sandy Herbert / Amy Newman2-6, 1-6Virginia Greenlaw / Mary Cassady
Jill Tsiamis / Wendy Carvajal2-6, 1-6Samantha Cronic / Gigi Umana
Suzanne Yurdin / Betsy Johnston4-6, 2-6Sherry Haideri / Sarah Kimsey

May 20, 2019 Matches

1   RockvilleversusMcLean Racquet Club Purple   4
Marianne Baker / Jennifer Johnson4-6, 4-6Valerie Marshall (S) / Anne Clark
Allison Lebo / Monique Fenlon6-3, 6-2Loretta Sevier / Connie McGowan
Susan Towe / Elyse Jacob1-6, 1-6Suzanne Larne / Sarah Meehan
Sol Lopez / Heidi Clemmer3-6, 6-1, 3-6Amy Bundy / Diane Lewis
Hedy Brandt / Courtenay Culp2-6, 3-6Akua Donkor / Beth Singer
3   Cabin JohnversusTwo Seasons Red   2
Tamra Kober / Teresa Gehrig6-4, 6-1Kathy Rigney / Mary Ann Wagner
Michele Davis / Dale Stahl6-4, 6-3Karen Blount / Nancy Colleton
Sarah Reusing / Sandra Masterman3-6, 6-7Mary Cassady / Virginia Greenlaw
Dao Vissering / Glenda Li4-6, 6-3, 0-1Sherry Haideri / Julie Dahlberg
Vicky Parra / Nancy Van Winter4-6, 6-4, 7-6Sarah Kimsey / Goli Parvizian
2   Fairfax DiamondsversusStonebridge 4 Stars   3
Maria Maebius / Ellen Dickman1-6, 1-6Marketa Chromkova / Galen Loehr
Erika Trost / Fai MacDougald6-3, 6-0Lora Bacanskas / Nita Elie
Terry Grim / Debbie Shott4-6, 7-5, 5-7Sharon Tompkins / Staci Brown
Suzanne Yurdin / Betsy Johnston6-1, 6-3Patricia Cohen / Miriam Ostria
Wendy Carvajal / Brita Robinson (S)3-6, 6-4, 5-7Lucy Hurd / Donna Harris
2   Ashburn DiamondsversusAnne Arundel   3
Suzie Fox / Cheryl Driscoll2-6, 5-7Louise Thomas / Rikke Schrøder Kemp
Zan Shah / Cindy Zettersten3-6, 1-6Fiorella Jamie / Heather Herman
Sherry Gruden / Erin Green3-6, 6-7Barbara Linke / Michelle Reagle
Kecia Brown / Jennifer Snyder6-2, 6-3Lisa Scott / Kareen Whiteley
Erin Gorman / Aimee O'Conner5-7, 7-5, 1-0Kasey Kinney / Diane McClatchy

June 3, 2019 Matches

  Cabin JohnversusStonebridge 4 Stars  
  Two Seasons RedversusAshburn Diamonds  
  Fairfax DiamondsversusRockville  
  Anne ArundelversusMcLean Racquet Club Purple  

June 10, 2019 Matches

  Stonebridge 4 StarsversusMcLean Racquet Club Purple  
  Ashburn DiamondsversusCabin John  
  Anne ArundelversusRockville  

September 9, 2019 Matches

  Anne ArundelversusTwo Seasons Red  
  Ashburn DiamondsversusStonebridge 4 Stars  
  Fairfax DiamondsversusMcLean Racquet Club Purple  
  Cabin JohnversusRockville  

September 16, 2019 Matches

  Anne ArundelversusCabin John  
  Fairfax DiamondsversusAshburn Diamonds  
  McLean Racquet Club PurpleversusTwo Seasons Red  
  RockvilleversusStonebridge 4 Stars  

September 23, 2019 Matches

  Anne ArundelversusFairfax Diamonds  
  Ashburn DiamondsversusRockville  
  Two Seasons RedversusStonebridge 4 Stars  
  Cabin JohnversusMcLean Racquet Club Purple  

September 30, 2019 Matches

  Ashburn DiamondsversusMcLean Racquet Club Purple  
  Fairfax DiamondsversusCabin John  
  Stonebridge 4 StarsversusAnne Arundel  
  RockvilleversusTwo Seasons Red  

October 7, 2019 Matches

  Two Seasons RedversusFairfax Diamonds  
  McLean Racquet Club PurpleversusStonebridge 4 Stars  
  RockvilleversusAnne Arundel  
  Cabin JohnversusAshburn Diamonds  

October 14, 2019 Matches

  Anne ArundelversusAshburn Diamonds  
  Two Seasons RedversusCabin John  
  McLean Racquet Club PurpleversusRockville  
  Stonebridge 4 StarsversusFairfax Diamonds  

October 21, 2019 Matches

  Ashburn DiamondsversusTwo Seasons Red  
  McLean Racquet Club PurpleversusAnne Arundel  
  RockvilleversusFairfax Diamonds  
  Stonebridge 4 StarsversusCabin John